2022 NPUC Constituency Delegates

How Delegates are Chosen

The local North Pacific Union operates by a representative form of governance. Local church members choose trusted leaders to serve at the conference level. Conference governing bodies, in turn, select individuals to represent their interests and concerns at the union level. Every five years, the NPUC convenes a constituency session to review finances and elect leadership that will lead and support conferences and represent the local churches and conferences at the General Conference level. So how are union constituency session delegates chosen?

Delegate List

The following list of delegates selected for the 2022 North Pacific Union constituency session has been developed in accordance with the requirements of the existing NPUC bylaws. In the weeks leading to the Aug. 7 session, replacements may happen within conference delegations due to individual delegates’ inability to serve.

Click the links to jump to each section.

North American Division

G. Alexander Bryant
Kyoshin Ahn
Randy Robinson

Executive Committee

Alyce Ispirescu
Andrea Schellenberg
Andreas Beccai
Bill McClendon
Byron Dulan
César De León
Dale Bryson
Dan Linrud
David Brown
David Jamieson
David Prest
Dennis Plubell
Don Mead
Doug Bing
Gretchen Bowers
Ila Cockrum
Jerry Nickell
Jerry Pogue
Jerry Russell
John Freedman
John McVay
John Rogers
Jon Altman
Julie Sanders Keymer
Kenneth Norton
Kevin Erich
Kevin Miller
Linda Sloop
Maria Duron
Maria Lopez
Mark Remboldt
Michael Hope
Mileen Loeffler
Ofa Langi
Paul Rasmussen
Paul Woodward
Pedro Pozos
Rodney Payne II
Rory Wold
SR Thorward
Stephen Evenson

back to top

Bylaws Committee

Amanda Withers
Bill Starn
Doug Palmer
James Cazort
Jim Jenkins
John Stone
Loren Cooper
Rodney Mills
Steffen Moller
Steve Kreitner
Terrie Aamodt
Washington VP (vacant)

back to top

Adventist Health

Joyce Newmeyer
Kyle King

back to top

Pacific Press

Dale Galusha
Robert Hastings

back to top

Walla Walla University

Carl Coseart
John Griffin
Katherine Gonzalez
Kellie Bond
Natasha Mwansa
Pam Cress
Prakash Ramoutar

back to top

NPUC Directors

Jim Brown
Loren Bordeaux
Rob Lang
Stan Hudson

back to top

Other Appointed Delegates

Becky Meharry
Bill Whitney
Robert Sundin
Cam Lundby
De'Ann Watkins
Enrique Vado
Florencio Bueno
Jana Patten
Jay Graham
Jerilyn Burtch
Kathy Beagles Coneff
Kathy Morgan
Keith Walde
Keith Waters
Larry Witzel
Lou Fitting
Lynda Kim
Lyndsey Schumacher
Macy Weir
Randy Maxwell
Ryan Rogers
Ryan Whitehead
Steve Huey
Sue Patzer

back to top

Alaska Conference

Adrian Neacsu
Brooke Reynolds
Catherine Wieden
Clint Hess
Dan De La Torre
Denise Tank
Francine Lee
Lynden Belin
Mike Owens
Penney Kennedy
Ryan Woehler
Steve Libby
Todd Parker

back to top

Idaho Conference

Brian Yeager
Cristina Ionescu
David Ballard
David Salazar
Dixie Perez
Gerald Margil
Ginette Lanto
Hill Griggs
Janice Bailey
Jim Bollin
John Soule
Joyce Yeager
Larry Blackmer
Melanie Decker
Mireira Munoz
Patrick Frey
Ryan Bell
Simona Cardwell
Tammie Knauff
Valerie Iwasa

back to top

Montana Conference

Donna Bacon
Eric Harris
Jeff Hutton
Jim Brown
Judy Schwab
Kathy Edwards
Laura Worf
Melissa Stuber
Rudy Fallang
Steve Schwab
Travis Stuber
Vince Charlton

back to top

Oregon Conference

Alex Reyna
Allyson Cram
Amanda Nawara
Andrea Foster
Angela Walter
Arturo (Art) Mendez
Barry Taylor
Belinda Rodriguez
Ben Brown
Bill Guth
Bill Willis
Bob Steingas
Bonnie Mayne
Brandon O'Neil
Brenda Thorpe
Carl Ted Winters
Charles Limberg
Colleen Shaver
Dan Salyers
Daniel Ciobanu
Darrell Genstler
David Paczka
David Rodriguez
Dennis Nutter
Dwight Winslow
Ed Lassman
Edward Nelson
Elizabeth Fish
Gary Evans
Gene Heinrich
George Personius
Geri Wytcherley
German Escalante
Girlie Aguilar
Gregory Middlestetter
Harry Hansen
Hernan Schmidt
Isidro Chan
James Lee
Javier Sanchez
Jeff Sperley
Joan Oksenholt
Joaquin Barragan
Joe Maier
John Pritchard
Joshua McKinney
Josie Hall-Downs
Juan Pacheco
Judy Blackwood
Kathy Westermeyer
Keith Miller
Kim Cornette
Lauralee Whitley
Linnea Stonebraker
Lutz Binus
Lynette Schenkel
Mackie Hagerman
Mark Rudebaugh
Mark Witas
Marlon Batz
Megan Hall
Melie Rose Larios
Merrill Caviness
Michael Brackett
Miguel Vasquez
Mike Buster
Mike Kelley
Nathan Hellman
Negussie Sado
Norm Allred
Oscar Lozano
Patty Aparicio
Phil Segura
Phillip Kuntz
Phyllis Woods
Ric Peinado
Richard Machlan
Rodney K. Pierson
Roger Houser
Ron Mitchell
Roscoe Shields
Santos Mariscal
Sean Murphy
Steve Mackey
Susan Armstrong
Ted Burbee
Tom Becraft
Tom Hall
Vern Henry
Virginia Jeanne Beckner
Wendell Davis
Wilfredo Collins
One vacancy to be filled

back to top

Upper Columbia Conference

Allee Currier
Becki Rogers
Bill Kasper
Bill Wheeler
Brenda Aufderhar
Brent Featherston
Brian Harris
Cary Fry
Cheryl Gabel
Dave Thomas
Dave Wetmore
David Wallace
Debby Maniscalco
Dennis Burke
Dwain Hendrickson
Eric Haeger
Eric Sayler
Erna Marquez
Gary Beck
Holley Bryant
Jaime Flores
James Pellow
Jared Meharry
Jared Spano
Jason Worf
Jeff Larson
Jeremiah Smart
Jody Washburn
Joe Reeves
Jon Jennette
Jose Ochoa
Julian Gurrola Martinez
Keeni Mitchell
Keith Wilkes
Kevin Wilfley
Larissa Bitton
Larry Goodhew Jr
Larry Moore
Lowell Cooper
Lynelle Ellis
Maria Carmen Oseguera
Michelle Maier
Moises Ramirez
Monique Morris
Nancy Canwell
Nathan Cutler
Ovidio Demiar
Patti Schultz
Patty Marsh
Paula LeBrun
Perita Rivas
R Andrew McCrary
R Kent Knight
Raven Leonardini
Renee Resler
Sara Maniscalco
Sergio Manente
Shaun Bush
Stephanie Bailey
Stephen Farr
Steve Hamstra
Terry Franks
Tricia Lofthouse
Tyler Kruger
Vincent Onkoba
Warren Davis
Yesenia Trujillo
Four vacancies to be filled

back to top

Washington Conference

Abishai Aiolupotea
Allie Tyman
Andrew Rapp
Bill Roberts
Bob Moore
Bob Paulsen
Brent Kimura
Bryan Clay
Carlos Rodriguez
Cecilia Espinoza
Dean Willis
Dustin Serns
EuGene Lewis
Fred Toailoa
Fuchsia Dulan
Gesele Thomas
Gloria Henry
Greg Gratias
Heidi Baumgartner
Jack Walter
Jaimie Kraus
Janet Boggess
Jason Canfield
Jeff Keating
Joe Underhill
Jonathan Cambell
Jonathan Clark
Jose Jerez
Josh Tyman
Karen Sharman
Kathy Morgan
Kelli Robinson
Lana Tambingon
Leif Anderson
Lisa Bryant
Lori Kissinger
Lynda Kim
Marvin Lee
Matthew Enders
Michael Morss
Michelle Wachter
Mileen Loeffler
Nitza Salazar
Pam Scott
Pattie Perham
Peter Fackenthall
Priciliano Villegas
Randy Maxwell
Rick Luce
Rome Ulia
Ron Fridlund
Ron Jacaban
Ryan Wilson
Scott Tyman
Tiffany Odiyar
Trevor Wister
Tricia Caldwell
Vitali Oliinik
Vivien Vasquez
Wagner Cilio
Wayne Wentland
Willie Iwankiw

back to top

Featured in: Constituency Report 2022

You may also like